HouseValuation
Home·DE6·Valuation

33, THE GREEN ROAD, DE6 1ED

Detached·214·EPC C
Estimated value
£679,664

Median £3,176/m² in your area × 214 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £590,000£725,000
Estimated value: £679,664Last sold (Nov 2011): £325,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DE6 1ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 OLD DERBY ROAD
DE6 1BN · Detached
Nov 2025£630,000214£2,944C87%
61 THE GREEN ROAD
DE6 1EE · Detached
Oct 2025£670,000183£3,661C86%
19 HERMITAGE CLOSE
DE6 1TG · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000157£3,185C84%
52 PREMIER AVENUE
DE6 1LH · Detached
Aug 2025£575,000183£3,142C84%
11 SPIRE CLOSE
DE6 1DB · Detached
Dec 2025£725,000177£4,096C81%
THE BUNGALOW SNIPES MOOR LANE
DE6 1LY · Detached
Nov 2025£590,000171£3,450C81%
EVERSON MILLS CROFT
DE6 1PT · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000170£3,176B81%
21 THE HALLSTEADS
DE6 1JT · Detached
Mar 2025£370,000182£2,033C81%
21 PARK CRESCENT
DE6 5NE · Detached
Dec 2025£605,000230£2,630D80%
APPLE COTTAGE WINDY ARBOUR
DE6 4NP · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000162£2,840C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address