HouseValuation
Home·DE6·Valuation

3, THE GREEN ROAD, DE6 1ED

Semi-detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£502,130

Median £3,370/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £455,000£685,000
Estimated value: £502,130Last sold (Mar 2017): £292,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DE6 1ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHAPEL LANE (HIGH CROFT)
DE6 1JP · Detached
Mar 2026£685,000130£5,269D85%
22 DERBY ROAD
DE6 1BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000116£2,241D84%
DENE HOLME MAIN STREET
DE6 1PU · Terraced
Jan 2026£455,000133£3,421D83%
38 WINDMILL LANE
DE6 1EY · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000133£4,887D82%
19 HERMITAGE CLOSE
DE6 1TG · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000157£3,185C81%
48 THE GREEN ROAD
DE6 1ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00088£1,818D80%
RYEFIELDS CHAPEL GREEN
DE6 5JY · Detached
Mar 2026£435,000145£3,000D80%
HIGHFIELDS CLIFTON ROAD
DE6 2DH · Detached
Mar 2026£442,000147£3,007D80%
SCHOOL COTTAGE SCHOOL ROW
DE6 3DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£675,000174£3,879D79%
IVY COTTAGE
DE6 2EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£427,980127£3,370E79%

Dig deeper into this address