HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

77, PARK ROAD, DE56 4GR

Detached·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£474,946

Median £3,893/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £495,000£585,000
Estimated value: £474,946Last sold (Nov 2020): £405,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DE56 4GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
121 BROADWAY
DE56 4BW · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000125£4,680C90%
82 PARK ROAD
DE56 4GR · Detached
Aug 2025£475,000122£3,893D88%
57 PARK ROAD
DE56 4GR · Detached
Aug 2025£495,000120£4,125D87%
1A RIVERSDALE
DE56 2EU · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000123£2,764C86%
24 OLD HALL AVENUE
DE56 4GN · Detached
Sept 2025£520,000130£4,000C85%
59 DOVEDALE CRESCENT
DE56 1HJ · Detached
Jan 2026£499,999136£3,676C84%
341 OVER LANE
DE56 0HJ · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000133£3,308D83%
17 BIRCHVIEW CLOSE
DE56 1RS · Detached
Mar 2026£345,000108£3,194D83%
FAIRFIELD BOBBIN MILL HILL
DE56 2HN · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000127£4,331D83%
17 FAR LAUND
DE56 1FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000127£3,622D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address