HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

41, PARK ROAD, DE56 4GR

Detached·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£396,000

Median £4,125/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£231,000Median £472,500£495,000
Estimated value: £396,000Last sold (Sept 2020): £399,950

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DE56 4GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 KING STREET
DE56 4EU · Detached
Feb 2026£490,50094£5,218D87%
63 PARK ROAD
DE56 4GR · Detached
May 2025£472,50099£4,773D85%
10 HALL FARM ROAD
DE56 4FS · Detached
Nov 2025£472,50083£5,693D84%
COBBLERS HALL CHAPEL STREET
DE56 2FR · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000107£3,271E83%
17 BIRCHVIEW CLOSE
DE56 1RS · Detached
Mar 2026£345,000108£3,194D83%
49 TAMWORTH STREET
DE56 4ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00084£3,119E83%
82 PARK ROAD
DE56 4GR · Detached
Aug 2025£475,000122£3,893D82%
5 MORLEY CLOSE
DE56 0HP · Detached
Feb 2026£375,00084£4,464D82%
57 PARK ROAD
DE56 4GR · Detached
Aug 2025£495,000120£4,125D81%
87 DERBY ROAD
DE56 4FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£231,000109£2,119D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address