Estimated value
£265,132
Median £3,899/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £269,000£472,500
Estimated value: £265,132Last sold (Dec 2020): £292,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near DE56 4GN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 OLD HALL AVENUE DE56 4GN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 69 | £5,942 | D | 91% |
CAMELLIA HOUSE, 47 SPENCER ROAD DE56 1JY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 76 | £5,000 | D | 86% |
17 CURZON LANE DE56 4DE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £395,000 | 71 | £5,563 | D | 85% |
1 DUNCAN CLOSE DE56 1FS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 59 | £3,729 | D | 85% |
34 THE CROFT DE56 2BQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 75 | £3,067 | D | 84% |
14 GLENVIEW DE56 1PE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £197,000 | 62 | £3,177 | D | 82% |
10 HALL FARM ROAD DE56 4FS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £472,500 | 83 | £5,693 | D | 81% |
2 BRIDGE VIEW DE56 0RG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £269,000 | 69 | £3,899 | D | 80% |
37 DALE VIEW GARDENS DE56 0PT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 64 | £3,203 | D | 80% |