HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

28, DERBY ROAD, DE56 4FL

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£402,480

Median £3,440/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £375,000£585,000
Estimated value: £402,480Last sold (Jun 2025): £426,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DE56 4FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 DERBY ROAD
DE56 4FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£231,000109£2,119D97%
46 MILL STREET
DE56 1DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000126£2,063D86%
18 CASTLE HILL
DE56 4EA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£575,000125£4,600D85%
152 SANDBED LANE
DE56 0SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000109£3,440D84%
259 SANDBED LANE
DE56 0SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000114£4,079C82%
51 BRAMBLE WAY
DE56 0LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000107£2,430D81%
41 KILBURN LANE
DE56 0SF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,000114£1,579D81%
121 BROADWAY
DE56 4BW · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000125£4,680C81%
2 WILMOT ROAD
DE56 1JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000111£2,838D81%
99A DERBY ROAD
DE56 4FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£510,000137£3,723B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address