HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

4, CHAPEL STREET, DE56 4EQ

Detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£573,375

Median £4,125/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £495,000£660,000
Estimated value: £573,375Last sold (Sept 2019): £397,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE56 4EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
121 BROADWAY
DE56 4BW · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000125£4,680C87%
341 OVER LANE
DE56 0HJ · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000133£3,308D86%
FAIRFIELD BOBBIN MILL HILL
DE56 2HN · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000127£4,331D86%
17 FAR LAUND
DE56 1FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000127£3,622D85%
71 WIRKSWORTH ROAD
DE56 4GY · Detached
Sept 2025£660,000142£4,648D85%
82 PARK ROAD
DE56 4GR · Detached
Aug 2025£475,000122£3,893D84%
57 PARK ROAD
DE56 4GR · Detached
Aug 2025£495,000120£4,125D84%
17 OAK CLOSE
DE56 4HF · Detached
Jul 2025£485,000136£3,566D84%
1A RIVERSDALE
DE56 2EU · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000123£2,764C83%
CHERRY HOUSE FRITCHLEY LANE
DE56 2FN · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000123£4,228D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address