HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

7, DEVONSHIRE DRIVE, DE56 4DD

Semi-detached·90·EPC B
Estimated value
£282,600

Median £3,140/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£231,000Median £270,000£355,000
Estimated value: £282,600Last sold (Sept 2018): £295,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near DE56 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 TOP HAGG LANE
DE56 2HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,50092£3,353C82%
26 STEVENSON WAY
DE56 2NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00097£2,990B82%
22 MANOR ROAD
DE56 1NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,00083£2,928C81%
53 MOUNT PLEASANT DRIVE
DE56 2TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,000101£3,515C80%
17 BECKSITCH LANE
DE56 1UZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00086£3,140C80%
49 TAMWORTH STREET
DE56 4ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00084£3,119E80%
119 MARSH LANE
DE56 1GU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,000102£2,647C79%
3 THE HEIGHTS
DE56 2NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£248,00076£3,263B79%
50 MEADOW VALE
DE56 4DG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00092£3,424D79%
87 DERBY ROAD
DE56 4FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£231,000109£2,119D78%

Dig deeper into this address