Estimated value
£581,625
Median £4,125/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £495,000£725,800
Estimated value: £581,625Last sold (Sept 2012): £295,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near DE56 4DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 LIME AVENUE DE56 4DX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £725,800 | 159 | £4,565 | E | 84% |
121 BROADWAY DE56 4BW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 125 | £4,680 | C | 84% |
341 OVER LANE DE56 0HJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 133 | £3,308 | D | 83% |
FAIRFIELD BOBBIN MILL HILL DE56 2HN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 127 | £4,331 | D | 83% |
17 FAR LAUND DE56 1FJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 127 | £3,622 | D | 82% |
71 WIRKSWORTH ROAD DE56 4GY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £660,000 | 142 | £4,648 | D | 82% |
82 PARK ROAD DE56 4GR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £475,000 | 122 | £3,893 | D | 81% |
57 PARK ROAD DE56 4GR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £495,000 | 120 | £4,125 | D | 81% |
14 WIRKSWORTH ROAD DE56 4GY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 114 | £3,947 | E | 81% |