Estimated value
£355,556
Median £3,452/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £345,000£490,500
Estimated value: £355,556Last sold (Dec 2013): £260,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DE56 4DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 KING STREET DE56 4EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,500 | 94 | £5,218 | D | 90% |
17 BIRCHVIEW CLOSE DE56 1RS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 108 | £3,194 | D | 86% |
87 DERBY ROAD DE56 4FL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £231,000 | 109 | £2,119 | D | 84% |
53A CHAPEL STREET DE56 1AR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 92 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
3 MONYASH WAY DE56 1FW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 93 | £2,366 | D | 84% |
15 ST RONANS AVENUE DE56 4HG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 94 | £5,213 | C | 84% |
14 WIRKSWORTH ROAD DE56 4GY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 114 | £3,947 | E | 84% |
2 HIGH STREET DE56 1GF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 107 | £1,963 | D | 83% |
32 CHERRY TREE AVENUE DE56 1FR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 90 | £3,500 | D | 83% |