HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

13, MARSDEN CLOSE, DE56 4DB

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£280,618

Median £3,263/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £270,000£315,000
Estimated value: £280,618Last sold (Aug 2023): £305,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DE56 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 TOP HAGG LANE
DE56 2HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,50092£3,353C85%
108 RIPLEY ROAD
DE56 2JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00076£2,566C84%
22 MANOR ROAD
DE56 1NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,00083£2,928C84%
17 BECKSITCH LANE
DE56 1UZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00086£3,140C83%
49 TAMWORTH STREET
DE56 4ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00084£3,119E83%
3 MARSDEN CLOSE
DE56 4DB · Semi-detached
May 2025£285,00084£3,393E82%
3 THE HEIGHTS
DE56 2NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£248,00076£3,263B82%
50 MEADOW VALE
DE56 4DG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00092£3,424D82%
87 DERBY ROAD
DE56 4FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£231,000109£2,119D81%
OLIVERS YARD (2) WHITEMOOR LANE
DE56 0HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£286,00085£3,365C81%

Dig deeper into this address