Estimated value
£308,180
Median £3,244/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £330,000£400,000
Estimated value: £308,180Last sold (Sept 2024): £329,950
A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Sales near DE56 2UX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 THE CROFT DE56 2BQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 89 | £3,034 | C | 82% |
3 HOUSE FARM DRIVE DE56 2NP · Detached | Apr 2025 | £300,000 | 95 | £3,158 | A | 81% |
4 MOUNT PLEASANT DRIVE DE56 2TD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £272,500 | 84 | £3,244 | D | 80% |
1 ASHFORD RISE DE56 1TJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 96 | £4,167 | C | 79% |
1A RIVERSDALE DE56 2EU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 123 | £2,764 | C | 79% |
COBBLERS HALL CHAPEL STREET DE56 2FR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 107 | £3,271 | E | 79% |
14 DOVEDALE CRESCENT DE56 1HJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £342,000 | 101 | £3,386 | C | 78% |
39 EDENSOR DRIVE DE56 1TL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 103 | £3,204 | C | 78% |
7 TOP HAGG LANE DE56 2HJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £308,500 | 92 | £3,353 | C | 78% |