HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

SPRING COTTAGE, FARNAH GREEN, DE56 2UP

Semi-detached·174·EPC D
Estimated value
£615,090

Median £3,535/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £520,000£900,000
Estimated value: £615,090Last sold (Oct 2012): £385,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DE56 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BARNCROFT SCHOOL LANE
DE56 2AL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,000168£1,964C81%
MILL COTTAGE BOBBIN MILL HILL
DE56 2HN · Detached
Jan 2026£900,000171£5,263C80%
46 MILL STREET
DE56 1DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000126£2,063D80%
FAIRFIELD BOBBIN MILL HILL
DE56 2HN · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000127£4,331D79%
58 RIPLEY ROAD
DE56 2HU · Detached
Jul 2025£470,000179£2,626D78%
MEADOW CROFT HILLCLIFF LANE
DE56 2EA · Detached
Jul 2025£852,000149£5,718D78%
7 CHURCH STREET
DE56 0LU · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000169£2,515D77%
18 BROADWAY
DE56 4BT · Detached
Dec 2025£699,950198£3,535D77%
1A RIVERSDALE
DE56 2EU · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000123£2,764C76%
CHERRY HOUSE FRITCHLEY LANE
DE56 2FN · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000123£4,228D76%

Dig deeper into this address