HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

16, BELPER LANE, DE56 2UG

Terraced·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£185,232

Median £2,724/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £182,500£252,000
Estimated value: £185,232Last sold (Sept 2010): £90,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near DE56 2UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BAKERS HILL
DE56 2BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£183,00078£2,346D86%
99 BROOK STREET
DE56 2AG · Terraced
Jan 2026£182,50067£2,724D86%
23 BELPER LANE
DE56 2UG · Terraced
Jun 2025£252,00069£3,652D86%
38 DERBY ROAD
DE56 2GE · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00065£2,692D85%
74 RIPLEY ROAD
DE56 2JQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£157,00072£2,181D83%
10 NEW ROAD
DE56 2BA · Terraced
Sept 2025£160,00061£2,623D82%
12 CHURCH STREET
DE56 0LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£207,00066£3,136D82%
39 CHAPEL STREET
DE56 0NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£172,50063£2,738D82%
24 CHAPEL STREET
DE56 0NR · Terraced
Oct 2025£155,00073£2,123E81%
23 WEST BANK
DE56 2GF · Terraced
Aug 2025£195,00068£2,868D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address