HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

28, PINEWOOD ROAD, DE56 2TS

Detached·120·EPC B
Estimated value
£457,200

Median £3,810/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £499,999£585,000
Estimated value: £457,200Last sold (Apr 2004): £152,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near DE56 2TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1A RIVERSDALE
DE56 2EU · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000123£2,764C88%
FAIRFIELD BOBBIN MILL HILL
DE56 2HN · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000127£4,331D85%
121 BROADWAY
DE56 4BW · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000125£4,680C82%
3 TILLING CLOSE
DE56 2ND · Detached
May 2025£405,000128£3,164B82%
CHERRY HOUSE FRITCHLEY LANE
DE56 2FN · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000123£4,228D82%
59 DOVEDALE CRESCENT
DE56 1HJ · Detached
Jan 2026£499,999136£3,676C81%
39 EDENSOR DRIVE
DE56 1TL · Detached
Jan 2026£330,000103£3,204C81%
179A ASHBOURNE ROAD
DE56 2LH · Detached
Apr 2025£525,000132£3,977B81%
84 RIPLEY ROAD
DE56 2HU · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000105£3,810D81%
341 OVER LANE
DE56 0HJ · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000133£3,308D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address