HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

16, MOUNT PLEASANT DRIVE, DE56 2TH

Semi-detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£283,829

Median £3,119/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £290,000£355,000
Estimated value: £283,829Last sold (Oct 2020): £235,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DE56 2TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 OLD ROAD
DE56 2BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£206,00098£2,102E88%
7 TOP HAGG LANE
DE56 2HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,50092£3,353C84%
49 TAMWORTH STREET
DE56 4ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00084£3,119E84%
1 BANK SIDE
DE56 2BF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£289,00098£2,949E83%
THE SETTERS CHEVIN ROAD
DE56 2UW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00085£3,412D83%
6 MOUNT PLEASANT DRIVE
DE56 2TH · Semi-detached
May 2025£311,500118£2,640E82%
31 BROOK STREET
DE56 2AG · Semi-detached
May 2025£353,000101£3,495E82%
53 MOUNT PLEASANT DRIVE
DE56 2TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,000101£3,515C82%
26 CHURCH STREET
DE56 2BG · Semi-detached
May 2025£160,00081£1,975E82%
7 SHOP LANE
DE56 2AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£230,00082£2,805E81%

Dig deeper into this address