HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

16, ASHBOURNE ROAD, DE56 2LD

Detached·460·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,475,680

Median £3,208/m² in your area × 460 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £899,950£1,416,000
Estimated value: £1,475,680Last sold (Jul 2024): £1,290,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DE56 2LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WEST RIDGE RIGGA LANE
DE56 4BL · Detached
Jan 2026£970,000485£2,000D83%
34A LODGE DRIVE
DE56 2TP · Detached
Sept 2025£899,950335£2,686C76%
THE KENNELS
DE56 2RB · Detached
Sept 2025£1,416,000285£4,968D73%
FAIRFIELD BOBBIN MILL HILL
DE56 2HN · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000127£4,331D73%
CATCHFRENCH QUEENS DRIVE
DE56 2TJ · Detached
Aug 2025£770,000240£3,208D72%
NYTHFA
DE56 2RD · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000 - - - 71%
4 MOUNT PLEASANT DRIVE
DE56 2TD · Detached
Jan 2026£272,50084£3,244D71%
34 THE CROFT
DE56 2BQ · Detached
Jan 2026£230,00075£3,067D71%
WALLSTONE FARM HOUSE ROOD LANE
DE56 2SS · Detached
Oct 2025£902,500 - - - 71%
SOUTH VIEW CHEVIN ROAD
DE56 2UN · Detached
Sept 2025£900,000 - - - 70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address