HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

12, NEW ROAD, DE56 2BA

Terraced·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£194,220

Median £2,340/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £183,000£222,000
Estimated value: £194,220Last sold (Apr 1998): £28,250

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DE56 2BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BAKERS HILL
DE56 2BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£183,00078£2,346D89%
210 ASHBOURNE ROAD
DE56 2LH · Terraced
Nov 2025£162,00083£1,952D87%
74 RIPLEY ROAD
DE56 2JQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£157,00072£2,181D86%
10 NEW ROAD
DE56 2BA · Terraced
Sept 2025£160,00061£2,623D85%
54 OVER LANE
DE56 0HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00094£2,021D85%
52 OAKHURST CLOSE
DE56 2TR · Terraced
Dec 2025£222,00079£2,810C85%
HONEYSUCKLE COTTAGE, 19B CHURCH STREET
DE56 2BG · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00094£2,340C84%
HONEYSUCKLE COTTAGE, 19B CHURCH STREET
DE56 2BG · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00094£2,340C84%
99 BROOK STREET
DE56 2AG · Terraced
Jan 2026£182,50067£2,724D83%
78 RIPLEY ROAD
DE56 2JQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£120,00071£1,690C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address