HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

21, SHOP LANE, DE56 2AR

Detached·155·EPC D
Estimated value
£569,780

Median £3,676/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £500,000£900,000
Estimated value: £569,780Last sold (Jul 2013): £302,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DE56 2AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MILL COTTAGE BOBBIN MILL HILL
DE56 2HN · Detached
Jan 2026£900,000171£5,263C86%
341 OVER LANE
DE56 0HJ · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000133£3,308D86%
FAIRFIELD BOBBIN MILL HILL
DE56 2HN · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000127£4,331D85%
MEADOW CROFT HILLCLIFF LANE
DE56 2EA · Detached
Jul 2025£852,000149£5,718D83%
7 CHURCH STREET
DE56 0LU · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000169£2,515D83%
HILLTOP FARM FRITCHLEY LANE
DE56 2FN · Detached
Jun 2025£500,000139£3,597D83%
1A RIVERSDALE
DE56 2EU · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000123£2,764C82%
CHERRY HOUSE FRITCHLEY LANE
DE56 2FN · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000123£4,228D82%
59 DOVEDALE CRESCENT
DE56 1HJ · Detached
Jan 2026£499,999136£3,676C81%
11 KENDRAY CLOSE
DE56 0EY · Detached
Oct 2025£416,500134£3,108D81%

Dig deeper into this address