HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

192, PARK ROAD, DE56 2AB

Semi-detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£459,812

Median £3,308/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,000Median £440,000£575,000
Estimated value: £459,812Last sold (Oct 2013): £170,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DE56 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 MILL STREET
DE56 1DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000126£2,063D86%
FAIRFIELD BOBBIN MILL HILL
DE56 2HN · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000127£4,331D85%
1A RIVERSDALE
DE56 2EU · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000123£2,764C82%
CHERRY HOUSE FRITCHLEY LANE
DE56 2FN · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000123£4,228D82%
341 OVER LANE
DE56 0HJ · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000133£3,308D80%
27 WINDMILL LANE
DE56 1GN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,000126£2,579D80%
18 CASTLE HILL
DE56 4EA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£575,000125£4,600D79%
87 DERBY ROAD
DE56 4FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£231,000109£2,119D79%
17 FAR LAUND
DE56 1FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000127£3,622D79%
59 OLD ROAD
DE56 2BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£206,00098£2,102E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address