HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

29, MARSTON CLOSE, DE56 1TP

Detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£329,900

Median £3,299/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £330,000£400,000
Estimated value: £329,900Last sold (Sept 2022): £340,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DE56 1TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ASHFORD RISE
DE56 1TJ · Detached
Feb 2026£400,00096£4,167C90%
14 DOVEDALE CRESCENT
DE56 1HJ · Detached
Jan 2026£342,000101£3,386C89%
39 EDENSOR DRIVE
DE56 1TL · Detached
Jan 2026£330,000103£3,204C89%
17 BIRCHVIEW CLOSE
DE56 1RS · Detached
Mar 2026£345,000108£3,194D88%
1 THORPE WAY
DE56 1GB · Detached
Dec 2025£290,00086£3,372C88%
22 ASHFORD RISE
DE56 1TJ · Detached
Nov 2025£320,00097£3,299C87%
53A CHAPEL STREET
DE56 1AR · Detached
Jan 2026£230,00092£2,500D86%
3 MONYASH WAY
DE56 1FW · Detached
Jan 2026£220,00093£2,366D86%
10 ORTON WAY
DE56 1UB · Detached
Oct 2025£325,00086£3,779C86%
45 CHERRY TREE AVENUE
DE56 1FR · Detached
Sept 2025£335,000110£3,045C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address