HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

38, CHESTNUT AVENUE, DE56 1LY

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£272,534

Median £3,169/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,500Median £256,000£380,000
Estimated value: £272,534Last sold (Oct 2023): £208,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DE56 1LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 CHESTNUT AVENUE
DE56 1LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£227,50073£3,116D87%
22 MANOR ROAD
DE56 1NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,00083£2,928C86%
189 FAR LAUND
DE56 1FP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,00098£3,214D85%
CAMELLIA HOUSE, 47 SPENCER ROAD
DE56 1JY · Detached
Mar 2026£380,00076£5,000D85%
17 BECKSITCH LANE
DE56 1UZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00086£3,140C85%
141 KILBOURNE ROAD
DE56 1SA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£256,00078£3,282D85%
76 MARSH LANE
DE56 1GS · Terraced
Mar 2026£207,50096£2,161D85%
47 PARK ROAD
DE56 1LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00084£2,738D84%
73 MARSH LANE
DE56 1GT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00083£3,373D84%
22 MARSH LANE
DE56 1GS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00071£3,169D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address