HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

8, CEDAR GROVE, DE56 1LS

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£263,027

Median £3,169/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £247,000£308,500
Estimated value: £263,027Last sold (Nov 2012): £119,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE56 1LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 MANOR ROAD
DE56 1NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,00083£2,928C89%
17 BECKSITCH LANE
DE56 1UZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00086£3,140C88%
8 BELGRAVE CLOSE
DE56 1TX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£248,00072£3,444C87%
22 MARSH LANE
DE56 1GS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00071£3,169D87%
6 MARSH LANE
DE56 1GS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£247,00072£3,431C86%
71 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
DE56 1JG · Terraced
Mar 2026£199,00084£2,369C85%
7 TOP HAGG LANE
DE56 2HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,50092£3,353C85%
42 WHEELDON AVENUE
DE56 1GX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£222,50083£2,681C85%
238 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
DE56 1JL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£252,00079£3,190C85%
2 MEADOW VIEW
DE56 1UT · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00082£2,073C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address