Estimated value
£260,592
Median £2,928/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £252,000£400,000
Estimated value: £260,592Last sold (Aug 2014): £145,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DE56 1GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 MANOR ROAD DE56 1NT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £243,000 | 83 | £2,928 | C | 89% |
17 BECKSITCH LANE DE56 1UZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 86 | £3,140 | C | 88% |
119 MARSH LANE DE56 1GU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 102 | £2,647 | C | 87% |
71 NOTTINGHAM ROAD DE56 1JG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £199,000 | 84 | £2,369 | C | 85% |
7 TOP HAGG LANE DE56 2HJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £308,500 | 92 | £3,353 | C | 85% |
42 WHEELDON AVENUE DE56 1GX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £222,500 | 83 | £2,681 | C | 85% |
238 NOTTINGHAM ROAD DE56 1JL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £252,000 | 79 | £3,190 | C | 85% |
2 MEADOW VIEW DE56 1UT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 82 | £2,073 | C | 84% |