HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

49, CHESTERFIELD ROAD, DE56 1FF

Terraced·43·EPC D
Estimated value
£149,296

Median £3,472/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £157,000£231,700
Estimated value: £149,296Last sold (May 2022): £145,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near DE56 1FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 EDENSOR DRIVE
DE56 1TL · Terraced
Aug 2025£102,50037£2,770D84%
36A PENN STREET
DE56 1GH · Terraced
Oct 2025£148,50040£3,713E83%
40 BARGATE ROAD
DE56 1NF · Terraced
May 2025£98,00049£2,000D82%
4 WALGRAVE CLOSE
DE56 1UF · Terraced
Dec 2025£157,00054£2,907D82%
2 THE MEWS
DE56 4EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,00041£1,854C82%
65 DERBY ROAD
DE56 1UX · Terraced
Aug 2025£156,25045£3,472C81%
92 OVER LANE
DE56 0HN · Terraced
Oct 2025£182,50038£4,803D80%
5 EDENSOR DRIVE
DE56 1TL · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00054£3,333C80%
21 HOPPING HILL
DE56 0RJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£231,70050£4,634D80%
71 HILLSIDE RISE
DE56 1NH · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,00051£3,529D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address