HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

47, CHESTERFIELD ROAD, DE56 1FF

Terraced·44·EPC E
Estimated value
£152,768

Median £3,472/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £156,250£231,700
Estimated value: £152,768Last sold (Dec 2017): £122,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 49 points.

Sales near DE56 1FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36A PENN STREET
DE56 1GH · Terraced
Oct 2025£148,50040£3,713E86%
21 HOPPING HILL
DE56 0RJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£231,70050£4,634D83%
11A MILL LANE
DE56 1LG · Terraced
Apr 2025£155,00043£3,605E81%
MILL VIEW COTTAGE, 61 CHESTERFIELD ROAD
DE56 1FF · Terraced
Apr 2025£136,00046£2,957G81%
40 BARGATE ROAD
DE56 1NF · Terraced
May 2025£98,00049£2,000D79%
4 WALGRAVE CLOSE
DE56 1UF · Terraced
Dec 2025£157,00054£2,907D79%
2 THE MEWS
DE56 4EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,00041£1,854C79%
65 DERBY ROAD
DE56 1UX · Terraced
Aug 2025£156,25045£3,472C78%
170 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
DE56 1JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00057£3,246C78%
92 OVER LANE
DE56 0HN · Terraced
Oct 2025£182,50038£4,803D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address