HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

23, CHESTERFIELD ROAD, DE56 1FF

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£234,506

Median £3,169/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £230,000£380,000
Estimated value: £234,506Last sold (Nov 2000): £39,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DE56 1FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 MARSH LANE
DE56 1GS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00071£3,169D90%
39 CHESTNUT AVENUE
DE56 1LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£227,50073£3,116D87%
2 BRIDGE VIEW
DE56 0RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£269,00069£3,899D86%
10 REDHILL COURT
DE56 1QE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,50069£3,225D86%
2 MARSH LANE
DE56 1GS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00071£2,887D86%
22 MANOR ROAD
DE56 1NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,00083£2,928C86%
CAMELLIA HOUSE, 47 SPENCER ROAD
DE56 1JY · Detached
Mar 2026£380,00076£5,000D85%
1 CRICH LANE
DE56 1EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00063£2,381C85%
141 KILBOURNE ROAD
DE56 1SA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£256,00078£3,282D85%
47 PARK ROAD
DE56 1LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00084£2,738D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address