HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

20, MATLOCK ROAD, DE56 1BE

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£352,065

Median £3,353/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,000Median £330,000£465,000
Estimated value: £352,065Last sold (Jun 2022): £315,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DE56 1BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 BARGATE ROAD
DE56 1NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000108£3,009C88%
119 MARSH LANE
DE56 1GU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,000102£2,647C87%
259 SANDBED LANE
DE56 0SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000114£4,079C85%
7 TOP HAGG LANE
DE56 2HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,50092£3,353C85%
1 ASHFORD RISE
DE56 1TJ · Detached
Feb 2026£400,00096£4,167C84%
14 DOVEDALE CRESCENT
DE56 1HJ · Detached
Jan 2026£342,000101£3,386C83%
39 EDENSOR DRIVE
DE56 1TL · Detached
Jan 2026£330,000103£3,204C83%
53 MOUNT PLEASANT DRIVE
DE56 2TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,000101£3,515C83%
22 MANOR ROAD
DE56 1NT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,00083£2,928C83%
2 WILMOT ROAD
DE56 1JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000111£2,838D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address