HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

95, BELPER ROAD, DE56 0SU

Semi-detached·108·EPC E
Estimated value
£262,440

Median £2,430/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £260,000£465,000
Estimated value: £262,440Last sold (Dec 2020): £235,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DE56 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
152 SANDBED LANE
DE56 0SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000109£3,440D86%
259 SANDBED LANE
DE56 0SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000114£4,079C84%
51 BRAMBLE WAY
DE56 0LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000107£2,430D83%
41 KILBURN LANE
DE56 0SF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,000114£1,579D83%
59 OLD ROAD
DE56 2BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£206,00098£2,102E83%
87 DERBY ROAD
DE56 4FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£231,000109£2,119D82%
54 OVER LANE
DE56 0HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00094£2,021D81%
169 BELPER ROAD
DE56 0SU · Terraced
Jun 2025£355,000105£3,381D80%
100 RIPLEY ROAD
DE56 2JQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,000107£2,383E80%
3 CHEVIN ROAD
DE56 0QH · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000105£4,048E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address