HouseValuation
Home·DE56·Valuation

12, WEST TERRACE, DE56 0RF

Terraced·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£192,966

Median £3,327/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £190,000£231,700
Estimated value: £192,966Last sold (Jun 2012): £128,650

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DE56 0RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 HOPPING HILL
DE56 0RJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£231,70050£4,634D91%
5 BRAMPTON COURT
DE56 0EJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00053£3,302D91%
12 CHURCH STREET
DE56 0LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£207,00066£3,136D90%
47 YARDLEY WAY
DE56 0ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00053£3,962D90%
39 CHAPEL STREET
DE56 0NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£172,50063£2,738D90%
7 BLACKTHORNE CLOSE
DE56 0LF · Terraced
Dec 2025£183,00055£3,327D87%
17 STATION CLOSE
DE56 0LB · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,50065£2,808C87%
29 COTTAGE COURT
DE56 0SR · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00053£3,585C87%
64 HOPPING HILL
DE56 0RL · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,00059£3,644D86%
66 DERBY ROAD
DE56 0NG · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00059£2,881D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address