Estimated value
£225,792
Median £3,136/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £202,500£320,000
Estimated value: £225,792Last sold (Sept 2017): £118,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 110/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 110/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near DE56 0PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 STATION CLOSE DE56 0LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,500 | 65 | £2,808 | C | 90% |
19 TOP FARM COURT DE56 0PU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £140,000 | 72 | £1,944 | C | 88% |
12 CHURCH STREET DE56 0LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £207,000 | 66 | £3,136 | D | 87% |
39 CHAPEL STREET DE56 0NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 63 | £2,738 | D | 87% |
66 MILLERS WAY DE56 0RZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 75 | £3,267 | C | 86% |
2 MEADOW VIEW DE56 1UT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 82 | £2,073 | C | 85% |
19 FULLERS CLOSE DE56 0SA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 77 | £4,156 | C | 85% |
10B WHITEMOOR LANE DE56 0HB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £202,500 | 75 | £2,700 | C | 85% |
16 CASTLE VIEW DE56 4DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 63 | £3,413 | C | 84% |