HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

7, DAMSTEAD PARK AVENUE, DE55 7PR

Detached·182·EPC B
Estimated value
£529,074

Median £2,907/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £440,000£695,000
Estimated value: £529,074Last sold (Oct 2019): £480,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DE55 7PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 DAMSTEAD PARK AVENUE
DE55 7PR · Detached
Mar 2026£432,500139£3,112B91%
30 DAMSTEAD PARK AVENUE
DE55 7PR · Detached
Oct 2025£430,000139£3,094B86%
26 DAMSTEAD PARK AVENUE
DE55 7PR · Detached
Aug 2025£425,000139£3,058B85%
2 CHESTNUT AVENUE
DE55 4EE · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000178£2,051B85%
6 THE GRANGE
DE55 3ND · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000158£2,785C83%
2 TOP FARM MAIN ROAD
DE55 6EW · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000174£2,414B83%
4A HALLFIELDGATE LANE
DE55 6AA · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000206£2,670C82%
16 MULBERRY GROVE
DE55 6NU · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000172£2,907B82%
66 THE CHINE
DE55 3AN · Detached
Dec 2025£501,000173£2,896C79%
16 WINGFIELD ROAD
DE55 7AN · Detached
Sept 2025£695,000186£3,737D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address