HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

2, PARKS AVENUE, DE55 7NL

Semi-detached·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£171,072

Median £1,944/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £173,000£223,000
Estimated value: £171,072Last sold (Jan 2003): £90,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near DE55 7NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ELMS AVENUE
DE55 7FB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£173,00089£1,944D88%
BRENTWOOD GRANGE STREET
DE55 7HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,50098£1,974D87%
ARKHOLME GRANGE STREET
DE55 7HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00098£1,020D87%
93 BEECH AVENUE
DE55 7EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00085£2,059D87%
19 DERWENT GROVE
DE55 7PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,000101£2,030D86%
20 CEMETERY ROAD
DE55 1LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,50078£1,545E85%
134 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
DE55 7QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£223,00082£2,720D85%
65 MAIN ROAD
DE55 6HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00090£1,222E85%
17 FIRS AVENUE
DE55 7EL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£134,00088£1,523E85%
2 MONSAL CRESCENT
DE55 5LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00086£1,919E84%

Dig deeper into this address