HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

28, GRANGE STREET, DE55 7JA

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£159,336

Median £2,213/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,100Median £160,000£223,000
Estimated value: £159,336Last sold (Jul 2016): £73,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DE55 7JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 FLOWERY LEYS LANE
DE55 7HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00066£2,121D90%
63 BISHOP STREET
DE55 7EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00072£2,292D90%
3 ABBOTT ROAD
DE55 7HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£166,50062£2,685D89%
25 GRANGE STREET
DE55 7JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£177,00080£2,213C89%
13 SHAKESPEARE DRIVE
DE55 7LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00073£2,192D89%
38 PRIORY ROAD
DE55 7JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00072£1,875D89%
134 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
DE55 7QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£223,00082£2,720D88%
32 GRANGE STREET
DE55 7JA · Terraced
Dec 2025£72,10073£988D88%
20 JOHN STREET
DE55 7HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00062£1,694D87%
5 LEY GARDENS
DE55 7GZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00067£2,313D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address