HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

2, CRESSY ROAD, DE55 7BR

Semi-detached·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£291,024

Median £2,064/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £250,000£400,000
Estimated value: £291,024Last sold (Jan 2023): £220,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DE55 7BR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CRESSY ROAD
DE55 7BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£137,000112£1,223E86%
68 GRANGE STREET
DE55 7JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,000109£2,064D85%
19 DERWENT GROVE
DE55 7PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,000101£2,030D83%
14 GOLDEN VALLEY
DE55 4ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000129£2,442C82%
22 MAIN ROAD
DE55 1LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,000125£2,136E82%
15 LIMES AVENUE
DE55 7DW · Detached
Dec 2025£250,000125£2,000D82%
39 FLOWERY LEYS LANE
DE55 7HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000115£2,174D80%
158 KING STREET
DE55 7DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,000150£1,500F80%
30 PEEL STREET
DE55 2DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£81,000107£757D80%
137 BIRKINSTYLE LANE
DE55 6BT · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000123£3,252D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address