Estimated value
£361,108
Median £3,113/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £343,000£475,000
Estimated value: £361,108Last sold (Jan 2022): £309,950
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DE55 6ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 WISTANES GREEN DE55 6JN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 123 | £3,496 | B | 87% |
102 HIGH STREET DE55 6JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 118 | £2,119 | C | 87% |
1A SCHOOL LANE DE55 6DF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 116 | £4,095 | B | 86% |
11 TAYLOR WAY DE55 1SJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 110 | £2,682 | B | 85% |
4 AMBER CLOSE DE55 6NB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £329,000 | 114 | £2,886 | B | 85% |
DORLIN PILSLEY ROAD DE55 6HP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 106 | £3,113 | C | 85% |
137 BIRKINSTYLE LANE DE55 6BT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 123 | £3,252 | D | 85% |
4 MOOR FARM CLOSE DE55 5SN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £343,000 | 123 | £2,789 | B | 84% |
7 TAYLOR WAY DE55 1SJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 118 | £3,390 | B | 82% |