Estimated value
£429,456
Median £3,112/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £400,000£450,000
Estimated value: £429,456Last sold (Mar 2024): £434,950
A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Sales near DE55 6FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 WISTANES GREEN DE55 6JN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 143 | £3,147 | B | 88% |
16 WISTANES GREEN DE55 6JN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 123 | £3,496 | B | 88% |
102 HIGH STREET DE55 6JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 118 | £2,119 | C | 87% |
55 DAMSTEAD PARK AVENUE DE55 7PR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £432,500 | 139 | £3,112 | B | 86% |
BRI EDEN BADGER LANE DE55 6FG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 145 | £2,586 | C | 85% |
137 BIRKINSTYLE LANE DE55 6BT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 123 | £3,252 | D | 85% |
87 BIRCHWOOD LANE DE55 4ND · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 135 | £2,593 | B | 84% |
4 MOOR FARM CLOSE DE55 5SN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £343,000 | 123 | £2,789 | B | 84% |
6 THE GRANGE DE55 3ND · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 158 | £2,785 | C | 83% |