HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

2, BIRKINSTYLE LANE, DE55 6BS

Detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£267,282

Median £2,874/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £250,000£475,000
Estimated value: £267,282Last sold (Jan 2017): £125,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DE55 6BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BIRKINSTYLE LANE
DE55 6BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000101£2,475D86%
201 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
DE55 7FL · Detached
Mar 2026£195,00086£2,267D86%
DORLIN PILSLEY ROAD
DE55 6HP · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000106£3,113C85%
7 BRACKENDALE ROAD
DE55 1DJ · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000104£4,567D85%
16 VALLEY VIEW ROAD
DE55 4EU · Detached
Jan 2026£200,000102£1,961D84%
34 STAFFA DRIVE
DE55 5PJ · Detached
Dec 2025£245,00082£2,988D83%
106 CORONATION DRIVE
DE55 2HS · Detached
Nov 2025£207,50089£2,331D82%
11 ALFRETON ROAD
DE55 2ES · Detached
Nov 2025£292,50080£3,656D82%
29 THE FOX HOLLIES
DE55 6NA · Detached
Dec 2025£255,00095£2,684B82%
BREAMFIELD BACK LANE
DE55 6EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00087£2,874D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address