HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

4, ALFRETON ROAD, DE55 5TP

Detached·147·EPC D
Estimated value
£380,142

Median £2,586/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £384,000£480,000
Estimated value: £380,142Last sold (Dec 2015): £235,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE55 5TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
177 ALFRETON ROAD
DE55 5JH · Detached
Aug 2025£480,000144£3,333D85%
2 NURSERY GARDENS
DE55 3LG · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000125£2,400D84%
8 CHAPEL CLOSE
DE55 5BL · Detached
Oct 2025£282,000146£1,932C83%
6 THE GRANGE
DE55 3ND · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000158£2,785C83%
15 LIMES AVENUE
DE55 7DW · Detached
Dec 2025£250,000125£2,000D83%
CHALRIMAR BLOOMFIELD ROAD
DE55 1RP · Detached
Nov 2025£384,000125£3,072D82%
THE FARMHOUSE CRAGG LANE
DE55 5TN · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000179£2,374D81%
117 BIRCHWOOD LANE
DE55 3DD · Detached
Oct 2025£355,000154£2,305D81%
55 DAMSTEAD PARK AVENUE
DE55 7PR · Detached
Mar 2026£432,500139£3,112B80%
BRI EDEN BADGER LANE
DE55 6FG · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000145£2,586C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address