HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

30, ALFRETON ROAD, DE55 5TP

Detached·164·EPC C
Estimated value
£456,740

Median £2,785/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,000Median £425,000£501,000
Estimated value: £456,740Last sold (Sept 2022): £417,500

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near DE55 5TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CHAPEL CLOSE
DE55 5BL · Detached
Oct 2025£282,000146£1,932C86%
6 THE GRANGE
DE55 3ND · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000158£2,785C86%
THE FARMHOUSE CRAGG LANE
DE55 5TN · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000179£2,374D84%
BRI EDEN BADGER LANE
DE55 6FG · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000145£2,586C83%
66 THE CHINE
DE55 3AN · Detached
Dec 2025£501,000173£2,896C82%
2 CHESTNUT AVENUE
DE55 4EE · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000178£2,051B82%
177 ALFRETON ROAD
DE55 5JH · Detached
Aug 2025£480,000144£3,333D81%
7A HILCOTE STREET
DE55 2BQ · Detached
Oct 2025£476,000165£2,885C81%
15 HIGH STREET
DE55 5NY · Detached
Nov 2025£380,000123£3,089C81%
8 ASHOVER VIEW
DE55 5AR · Detached
Jul 2025£370,000148£2,500B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address