Estimated value
£218,043
Median £3,461/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £222,500£266,500
Estimated value: £218,043Last sold (Oct 2022): £210,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DE55 5PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 HADDON STREET DE55 5QB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | D | 89% |
3 HARDWICK CLOSE DE55 5LL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 66 | £3,485 | C | 87% |
7 RED BARN CLOSE DE55 5SJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £233,000 | 55 | £4,236 | C | 86% |
24 LINCOLN CLOSE DE55 5QG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 66 | £2,803 | D | 85% |
43 OVERMOOR VIEW DE55 5LG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £248,000 | 75 | £3,307 | D | 84% |
34 TIREE CLOSE DE55 5QX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £222,500 | 55 | £4,045 | C | 83% |
65 FLOWERY LEYS LANE DE55 7HA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £187,500 | 69 | £2,717 | D | 82% |
2 SUNNY BANK DE55 5PF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £266,500 | 77 | £3,461 | C | 82% |
37 LILAC GROVE DE55 3NP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 59 | £3,559 | D | 82% |