HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

87, BIRCHWOOD LANE, DE55 4ND

Detached·135·EPC B
Estimated value
£424,845

Median £3,147/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £430,000£475,000
Estimated value: £424,845Last sold (Jan 2026): £350,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near DE55 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 DAMSTEAD PARK AVENUE
DE55 7PR · Detached
Mar 2026£432,500139£3,112B86%
4 MOOR FARM CLOSE
DE55 5SN · Detached
Jan 2026£343,000123£2,789B84%
39 WISTANES GREEN
DE55 6JN · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000143£3,147B83%
16 WISTANES GREEN
DE55 6JN · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000123£3,496B83%
7 TAYLOR WAY
DE55 1SJ · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000118£3,390B82%
102 HIGH STREET
DE55 6JY · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000118£2,119C82%
30 DAMSTEAD PARK AVENUE
DE55 7PR · Detached
Oct 2025£430,000139£3,094B81%
14 GOLDEN VALLEY
DE55 4ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000129£2,442C81%
1A SCHOOL LANE
DE55 6DF · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000116£4,095B81%
55 CARTER LANE WEST
DE55 2DX · Detached
Sept 2025£380,000118£3,220B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address