Estimated value
£249,125
Median £1,993/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £267,000£320,000
Estimated value: £249,125Last sold (Apr 2006): £76,000
A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near DE55 4HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 GOLDEN VALLEY DE55 4ES · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 125 | £2,560 | D | 79% |
90 BIRCHWOOD LANE DE55 4ND · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 108 | £1,731 | D | 78% |
66 QUARRY ROAD DE55 4HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 67 | £1,119 | E | 76% |
22 MAIN ROAD DE55 1LA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £267,000 | 125 | £2,136 | E | 76% |
3 LEGGERS ROW DE55 4FE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 110 | £2,545 | B | 75% |
32 GOLDEN VALLEY DE55 4ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
14 GOLDEN VALLEY DE55 4ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 129 | £2,442 | C | 75% |
11 HOLLYHURST COURT DE55 4BZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £283,000 | 142 | £1,993 | C | 75% |
21 CRESSY ROAD DE55 7BR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £137,000 | 112 | £1,223 | E | 75% |