HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

21, NEWLANDS PARK, DE55 4FD

Detached·121·EPC B
Estimated value
£345,818

Median £2,858/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £350,000£432,500
Estimated value: £345,818Last sold (Jun 2017): £249,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DE55 4FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 BIRCHWOOD LANE
DE55 4ND · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000135£2,593B89%
55 DAMSTEAD PARK AVENUE
DE55 7PR · Detached
Mar 2026£432,500139£3,112B86%
11 TAYLOR WAY
DE55 1SJ · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000110£2,682B85%
4 MOOR FARM CLOSE
DE55 5SN · Detached
Jan 2026£343,000123£2,789B84%
16 WISTANES GREEN
DE55 6JN · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000123£3,496B83%
7 TAYLOR WAY
DE55 1SJ · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000118£3,390B82%
10 BLENHEIM AVENUE
DE55 1PQ · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000110£2,727C82%
8 HOPKINSON CLOSE
DE55 7SP · Detached
Nov 2025£323,000113£2,858B82%
102 HIGH STREET
DE55 6JY · Detached
Feb 2026£250,000118£2,119C82%
30 DAMSTEAD PARK AVENUE
DE55 7PR · Detached
Oct 2025£430,000139£3,094B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address