HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

7, GOLDEN VALLEY, DE55 4ES

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£169,638

Median £1,731/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £160,000£225,000
Estimated value: £169,638Last sold (Jul 2025): £265,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 101/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 101/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near DE55 4ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 BIRCHWOOD LANE
DE55 4ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,000108£1,731D90%
375 SOMERCOTES HILL
DE55 4JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00084£1,667D90%
425 SOMERCOTES HILL
DE55 4JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£133,00091£1,462D90%
64 GEORGE STREET
DE55 4BH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,000106£1,179D87%
119 HIGH STREET
DE55 4BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00085£1,882D87%
30 PEEL STREET
DE55 2DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£81,000107£757D86%
8 ELMS AVENUE
DE55 7FB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£173,00089£1,944D86%
68 GRANGE STREET
DE55 7JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,000109£2,064D86%
BRENTWOOD GRANGE STREET
DE55 7HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,50098£1,974D85%
ARKHOLME GRANGE STREET
DE55 7HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00098£1,020D85%

Dig deeper into this address