HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

8, NEWLANDS ROAD, DE55 4EQ

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£160,032

Median £1,667/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £140,000£214,000
Estimated value: £160,032Last sold (Mar 2018): £127,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DE55 4EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 NEWLANDS ROAD
DE55 4EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£91,00084£1,083E91%
90 BIRCHWOOD LANE
DE55 4ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,000108£1,731D90%
375 SOMERCOTES HILL
DE55 4JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00084£1,667D90%
425 SOMERCOTES HILL
DE55 4JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£133,00091£1,462D90%
45 NEWLANDS ROAD
DE55 4EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00094£1,330E89%
49 NEWLANDS ROAD
DE55 4EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£70,00084£833E89%
16 GEORGE CRESCENT
DE55 4AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,95083£2,409C88%
64 GEORGE STREET
DE55 4BH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,000106£1,179D87%
119 HIGH STREET
DE55 4BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00085£1,882D87%
88 NEWLANDS ROAD
DE55 4ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£214,00083£2,578D86%

Dig deeper into this address