HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

3, NEWLANDS ROAD, DE55 4EQ

Terraced·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£101,775

Median £1,475/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £100,000£155,500
Estimated value: £101,775Last sold (Aug 2013): £60,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near DE55 4EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 QUARRY ROAD
DE55 4HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£75,00067£1,119E91%
36 SOUTH STREET
DE55 4EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£107,00075£1,427E89%
76 BIRCHWOOD LANE
DE55 4ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00068£1,471D87%
17 MOUNT PLEASANT
DE55 4BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,00061£1,475F86%
42 LEABROOKS ROAD
DE55 4HB · Terraced
Sept 2025£94,00059£1,593E85%
46 WEST STREET
DE55 4EW · Terraced
Jul 2025£155,50061£2,549E83%
22 LEABROOKS ROAD
DE55 4HB · Terraced
Jan 2026£87,34568£1,284C83%
208 SOMERCOTES HILL
DE55 4JS · Terraced
Oct 2025£125,00063£1,984D83%
56 DOWNING STREET
DE55 2HE · Terraced
Dec 2025£95,00070£1,357E83%
40 NEW STREET
DE55 6GR · Terraced
Feb 2026£142,50074£1,926D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address