HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

6, ALFRED STREET, DE55 4BE

Terraced·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£124,425

Median £1,975/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £108,000£125,000
Estimated value: £124,425Last sold (Jan 2025): £90,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DE55 4BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 ALFRED STREET
DE55 4BE · Terraced
Jul 2025£120,50061£1,975D90%
76 BIRCHWOOD LANE
DE55 4ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00068£1,471D90%
66 QUARRY ROAD
DE55 4HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£75,00067£1,119E88%
22 LEABROOKS ROAD
DE55 4HB · Terraced
Jan 2026£87,34568£1,284C86%
208 SOMERCOTES HILL
DE55 4JS · Terraced
Oct 2025£125,00063£1,984D86%
50 SWANWICK ROAD
DE55 1LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£108,00054£2,000D85%
4 HIGH STREET
DE55 4HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00048£2,292D85%
19 ALFRED STREET
DE55 3EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£123,00060£2,050D85%
14 BRIGHT STREET
DE55 2AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00070£1,500D84%
5 QUEEN STREET
DE55 4NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£98,00057£1,719D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address