Estimated value
£192,780
Median £2,142/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £195,000£500,000
Estimated value: £192,780Last sold (May 2015): £147,500
A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near DE55 4AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 VALLEY VIEW ROAD DE55 4EU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 102 | £1,961 | D | 83% |
11 CHURCH STREET DE55 4BW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 102 | £4,902 | E | 82% |
201 NOTTINGHAM ROAD DE55 7FL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 86 | £2,267 | D | 80% |
36 PEAK AVENUE DE55 4AR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 85 | £2,706 | D | 80% |
38 PENNINE AVENUE DE55 4AE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 69 | £2,826 | D | 79% |
292 SOMERCOTES HILL DE55 4TD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £173,500 | 81 | £2,142 | E | 79% |
49 NEWLANDS ROAD DE55 4EQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £91,000 | 84 | £1,083 | E | 79% |
375 SOMERCOTES HILL DE55 4JX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 84 | £1,667 | D | 78% |