HouseValuation
Home·DE55·Valuation

45, BIRCHEN HOLME, DE55 3LR

Semi-detached·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£146,300

Median £2,926/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £158,000£190,000
Estimated value: £146,300Last sold (Apr 2014): £102,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DE55 3LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BIRCHEN HOLME
DE55 3LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£154,00064£2,406C91%
10 BIRCHWOOD CLOSE
DE55 3NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£99,00052£1,904D87%
9 SCHOOL CLOSE
DE55 5SL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,00052£3,019C86%
22 ROWTHORNE AVENUE
DE55 1RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00054£3,519C84%
26 THE BROCKWELL
DE55 3BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,50059£2,669C83%
18 BOUGHTON DRIVE
DE55 1DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00057£3,158D82%
47 STORTH LANE
DE55 3AA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£158,00054£2,926D82%
5 QUEEN STREET
DE55 4NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£98,00057£1,719D82%
62 ELMHURST AVENUE
DE55 3NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£158,50061£2,598C82%
18 FINLEY WAY
DE55 3AD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00056£3,214D82%

Dig deeper into this address